The Ants Go Marching One By One Song |The wheels on the bus nursery rhymes for children| Mum Mum TV

Share
Embed
  • Loading...
  • Published on:  Wednesday, June 14, 2017
  • Video Title: The Ants Go Marching One By One Song | Best Nursery Rhymes Songs for Kids, Children | Mum Mum TV
    The wheels on the Bus Nursery Rhymes for Children Video Songs | Lyrics for Kids and Babies
    The Ants Go Marching one by one is a popular rhyme song for all kids.
    Here you are watching the Collection of Best Nursery Rhymes Songs for Children, Kids, Babies, It has a total of 25 most popular nursery rhymes songs.
    Click to subscribe Mum Mum TV: http://bit.ly/Subscribe_to_MumMumTV

    Watch Mum Mum TV Videos: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6nL...

    Skip ahead to your favorite nursery rhymes songs for children:
    0:00 Ants Go Marching Song
    4:30 Five Little Speckled Frogs
    7:32 ABC Nursery Rhyme Song
    10:20 Humpty Dumpty
    12:12 Three Little Kittens
    16:12 Finger Family Rhyme
    19:42 After A Bath Poem
    21:00 Incy Wincy Spider
    22:42 Three Little Fishes
    25:25 An Apple A Day
    27:11 Five Little Monkeys
    29:44 If You're Happy and You Know It
    33:05 Row Row Row Your Boat
    35:10 Mary Had a Little Lamb
    37:30 Jingle Bell Song
    39:48 Twinkle twinkle little star
    42:18 Baa Baa Black Sheep
    44:55 Five Little Ducks
    47:20 Piggy On The Railway Line
    49:26 Wheels on the bus
    52:26 Chubby Cheeks
    54:21 Ringa Ringa Roses
    56:35 Old MacDonald Had a Farm
    59:39 Yankee Doodle

    The Ants Go Marching Song Lyrics-

    The ants go marching one by one, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching one by one, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching one by one,
    The little one stops to suck his thumb
    And they all go marching down to the ground
    To get out of the rain, BOOM! BOOM! BOOM!

    The ants go marching two by two, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching two by two, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching two by two,
    The little one stops to tie his shoe
    And they all go marching down to the ground
    To get out of the rain, BOOM! BOOM! BOOM!

    The ants go marching three by three, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching three by three, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching three by three,
    The little one stops to climb a tree
    And they all go marching down to the ground
    To get out of the rain, BOOM! BOOM! BOOM!

    The ants go marching four by four, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching four by four, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching four by four,
    The little one stops to shut the door
    And they all go marching down to the ground
    To get out of the rain, BOOM! BOOM! BOOM!

    The ants go marching five by five, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching five by five, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching five by five,
    The little one stops to take a dive
    And they all go marching down to the ground
    To get out of the rain, BOOM! BOOM! BOOM!

    The ants go marching six by six, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching six by six, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching six by six,
    The little one stops to pick up sticks
    And they all go marching down to the ground
    To get out of the rain, BOOM! BOOM! BOOM!

    The ants go marching seven by seven, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching seven by seven, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching seven by seven,
    The little one stops to pray to heaven
    And they all go marching down to the ground
    To get out of the rain, BOOM! BOOM! BOOM!

    The ants go marching eight by eight, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching eight by eight, hurrah, hurrah
    The ants go marching eight by eight,
    The little one stops to roller skate
    And they all go marching down to the ground
    To get out of the rain, BOOM! BOOM! BOOM!

    #Kids #Children #songs #poem
Loading...

Comment